PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY:

Object:

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform all those people who access and browse the

Web Portal (hereinafter, the “User”) accessible through the domain name www.facapackaging.com and its sub-domains (hereinafter, “the Web Portal”) about the data processing that FACA PACKAGING carries out through this Web Portal.

Access to our Web Portal does not require prior registration as a User. However, access and browsing through it implies that the User accepts in full this privacy policy.

Any communication sent by the User will be incorporated into FACA PACKAGING’s information systems. Said communication will be used exclusively to deal with your request, and will be incorporated into our commercial and/or newsletter database to send you information that may be of interest to you if the User authorises it.

Treatment purposes:

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, as well as Royal Decree-Law 5/2018, of 27 July, on urgent measures for the adaptation of Spanish law to European Union regulations on data protection, we inform you of the existence of a personal data file created by and under the responsibility of FACA PACKAGING with the data obtained from the Web Portal through any of its forms

The purpose of this file is to manage the contractual relationship that may exist with the Users, the services that we provide to the Users through the Web Portal, as well as to keep the User informed, even by electronic means, about the services and news of FACA PACKAGING by means of communications and/or commercial newsletters.

If you do not wish to receive this type of communication, you must check the corresponding box at the bottom of the data collection forms.

Exercise of rights:

By indicating your data, and in accordance with the provisions of Article 7 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679 and Organic Law no. 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights, you give your unequivocal consent to FACA PACKAGING to proceed, in compliance with the purposes mentioned in the previous section, with the processing of the personal data provided.

Likewise, this consent extends to the transfer of the data in accordance with the applicable legislation.

At any time you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition, portability and, where applicable, cancellation, by communicating this in writing – indicating your details and proof of your identity – to FACA PACKAGING, at the address or e-mail given above.

In order to process the application to exercise rights, the identity of the user must be verified and a copy of the ID card of the interested party must be attached to the corresponding communication.

Security measures:

FACA PACKAGING undertakes to use the data included in the file, to respect its confidentiality and to use it in accordance with the purpose of the file, as well as to comply with its obligation to keep it and to adapt all the security measures (technical and organisational) necessary to avoid its alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations.

Updates in the Personal Data Protection Policy:

Our Web Portal may modify this Data Protection Policy in accordance with legislative and regulatory requirements, or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and users are therefore advised to visit it periodically.